Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
3rd Global Congress and Open A.I.R. Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
3rd Global Congress and Open A.I.R. Conference
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakouts & Tracks
Keynote Address
Logistics
Plenary
Refreshments & Social
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Refreshments & Social
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, December 9
10:45 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
12:45 SAST
Lunch
Courtyard
15:45 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
19:00 SAST
Open A.I.R. Braai Dinner, Platteklip Lodge
Platteklip Lodge
Tuesday
, December 10
10:50 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
13:00 SAST
Lunch
Courtyard
15:30 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
17:00 SAST
Open A.I.R. Cocktail Reception, Breakwater Lodge Terrace (DJ: Richard Nwamba)
Stonebreakers
Wednesday
, December 11
10:50 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
13:00 SAST
Lunch
Courtyard
15:00 SAST
Tea
Courtyard
19:00 SAST
Global Congress Dinner, Moyo restaurant, V&A Waterfront
Moyo restaurant
Thursday
, December 12
10:15 SAST
Track Tea Breaks (30 mins., as per Track Schedules)
Courtyard
13:00 SAST
Lunch
Courtyard
15:00 SAST
Track Tea Breaks (30 mins., as per Track Schedules)
Courtyard
18:00 SAST
Special Event: Live Music
Exhibition Hall
Friday
, December 13
10:15 SAST
Track Tea Breaks (30 mins., as per Track Schedules)
Courtyard
Track Tea Breaks (30 mins., as per Track Schedules)
Courtyard
13:00 SAST
Lunch
Courtyard
Timezone
3rd Global Congress and Open A.I.R. Conference
Africa/Johannesburg
Filter By Date
3rd Global Congress and Open A.I.R. Conference
Dec 9
-
14, 2013
Monday
, December 9
Tuesday
, December 10
Wednesday
, December 11
Thursday
, December 12
Friday
, December 13
Saturday
, December 14
Filter By Venue
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Sort schedule by Venue
Academic Room 2
Academic Room 2 (surnames A to M) & Exhibition Hall Foyer (surnames N to Z)
Boardroom I
Boardroom II
Breakwater Lodge Foyer
Courtyard
Exhibition Hall
Exhibition Hall and Boardroom II streaming
Lecture Theatre 1
Lecture Theatre 2
Lecture Theatre 5
Lecture Theatres 1, 2 and 5
Moyo restaurant
Platteklip Lodge
Stonebreakers
Syndicate Room
Filter By Type
Breakouts & Tracks
Keynote Address
Logistics
Plenary
Refreshments & Social
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meredith Jacob
Tapiwanashe Kujinga
Balthas Seibold
Henry Trotter
Batbold Zagdragchaa
Anubha Sinha
Mariana Valente
Savithri Singh
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Refreshments & Social) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, December 9
Tuesday
, December 10
Wednesday
, December 11
Thursday
, December 12
Friday
, December 13
Saturday
, December 14
Venue
Academic Room 2
Academic Room 2 (surnames A to M) & Exhibition Hall Foyer (surnames N to Z)
Boardroom I
Boardroom II
Breakwater Lodge Foyer
Courtyard
Exhibition Hall
Exhibition Hall and Boardroom II streaming
Lecture Theatre 1
Lecture Theatre 2
Lecture Theatre 5
Lecture Theatres 1, 2 and 5
Moyo restaurant
Platteklip Lodge
Stonebreakers
Syndicate Room
Session Type
Breakouts & Tracks
Keynote Address
Logistics
Plenary
Refreshments & Social
Other Filters
Popular